Program and Organising Committees

Program Committee

  • Gratkowski Stanisław, West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland - Chairman
  • Sikora Jan, Lublin University of Technology, Electrotechnical Institute, Poland - co-chairman
  • Brykalski Andrzej, West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland - co-chairman
  • Ziółkowski Marcin, West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland - editorial board chair
     
  • Adamiak K., University of Western Ontario, Canada
  • Aoqui S.I., Sojo University, Japan
  • Bales V., Slovak University of Technology
  • Brauer H., Ilmenau University of Technology, Germany
  • Choi I.S., Hannam University, Korea
  • Cichocki A., Riken Brain Institute, Japan
  • Cieśla A., AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
  • Dedkova J., Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Delong A., Delong instruments a.s., Czech Republic
  • Demenko A., Poznan University of Technology, Poland
  • Doležel I., Czech Technical University, Czech Republic
  • Domek S., West Pomeranian University of Technology, Poland
  • Drexler P., Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Fiala P., Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Hanzelka M., Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Hoła J., Wrocław University of Technology, Poland
  • Hotra O., Lublin University of Technology, Poland
  • Hotra Z., State Polytechnic University of Lvov, Ukraine
  • Iwaszkiewicz J., Electrotechnical Institute, Poland
  • Jakubiuk K., Gdansk University of Technology, Poland
  • Jancarik V., Slovak University of Technology, Slovak Republic
  • Janicek F., Slovak University of Technology
  • Jarzyna W., Lublin University of Technology, Poland
  • Jung H.K., Seoul National University, Korea
  • Kadlec R., Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Kaźmierkowski M.P., Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Krak Y., National Technical University of Ukraine, Ukraine
  • Krawczyk A., Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland
  • Kroutilová E., Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Kryvonos I., Institute of Cybernetics of Ukrainian Science Academy
  • Lionheart B., University of Manchester, UK
  • Mikulka J., Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic
  • Nagy L., Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
  • Nilsson H.E., Mid Sweden University, Sweden
  • Pavo J., Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
  • Pozzi M., Cranfield University, United Kingdom
  • Ripoll J., Inst. of Electronic Structure & Laser (FORTH), Greece
  • Rymarczyk T., Net-Art R&D, Lublin Poland
  • Sankowski D., Technical University of Lodz, Poland
  • Schmid U., Vienna University of Technology, Austria
  • Skoczkowski T., Warsaw University of Technology, Poland
  • Slama J., Slovak Univ of Technology, Slovak Republic
  • Slosarčík S., Technical University of Kosice, Slovak Republic
  • Sokolowski J., Université de Lorraine, Campus des Aiguillettes, France
  • Stryczewska H.D., Lublin University of Technology, Poland
  • Toepfer H., Ilmenau University of Technology, Germany
  • Tomczuk B., Opole University of Technology, Poland
  • Udvary E., Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Hungary
  • Usak E., Slovak University of Technology
  • Wac-Włodarczyk A., Lublin University of Technology, Poland
  • Wiak S., Łódź University of Technology, Poland
  • Wilczyński W., Electrotechnical Institute, Poland
  • Wójcik W., Lublin University of Technology, Poland
  • Wójtowicz S., Electrotechnical Institute, Poland
  • Yamada S., Kanazawa University, Japan
  • Zakrzewski K., Electrotechnical Institute, Poland
  • Zymmer K., Electrotechnical Institute, Poland

Organising Committee

  • Barbara Szymanik - Chairman
  • Maja Kocoń
  • Adam Łukomski
  • Błażej Jabłoński
  • Katarzyna Cichoń-Bańkowska
  • Aurelia Kołodziej
  • Paweł Frankowski
  • Iwona Piech